Procured from lush myristica fragrans, our Nutmeg is necessarily an integral spice. We have a rep for being commendable manufacturers and exporters of nutmeg. These are stored and kept to be put to sale in their most fresh form. We also let out clienteles avail the benefit of economies.
Nutmeg is known as a high-value and multifunction spice because every part of the plant can be used for various needs in numerous industries. The nutmeg seed, fuli (mace) and oil are export commodities and used in food and beverages industry. Nutmeg oil which comes from the seed and fuli are widely used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and the perfume industries. In addition to being used as a spice, nutmeg also produces atsiri oil which is commonly used in cannery, beverages and cosmetics industries.